lunes, 13 de junio de 2011

gta 4 niko

images Niko Belic (GTA IV) gta 4 niko. Grand Theft Auto 4. Niko
  • Grand Theft Auto 4. Niko

  • Sakthisagar
    11-11 09:21 AM
    I do not know whether this can be done, always consult with an attorney.

    any Notarized document is as good as oringinals, Please get signed all your certificate copies showing the originals to a Notary Public, I think this should work. If you decide to send originals attach a self paid courier (Fed-ex)(to address yours) USCIS will never send back the document otherwise. I remember previously the H1B visa stamping was in US itself to get the passport back we need to send a self addressed FED-EX cover pre-paid.

    Good Luck.

    wallpaper Grand Theft Auto 4. Niko gta 4 niko. GRAND THEFT AUTO IV - Niko in

  • go_guy123
    09-25 10:53 AM
    No worries,

    go and check here: The Oh Law Firm (

    in the above link go locating the following news line, read and enjoy

    ""08/14/2009: Will USCIS Discontinue Concurrent I-140/485 Filing Procedure, Replaced by Preregistration and Two-Tier Filing System? ""

    Hmmm....more money for USCIS, 2 times filing and double fees.

    gta 4 niko. of GTA IV#39;s narrative turn
  • of GTA IV#39;s narrative turn

  • yagw
    09-26 07:27 PM
    This is disheartening...

    Don't be. You will be current in Oct and I believe going forward (chances of retrogressing to 2005 is very slim if at all there is any retrogression).

    That said, don't wait for USCIS. Be proactive and do all you can. I would suggest

    1. Calling the USCIS customer service (get hold of level 2 rep by telling the level 1 your case is outside normal processing time) and try to get the status of your case. Might take few tries before you can get some info.
    2. Open an SR.
    3. Do the above for your dependents if any.
    4. Make infopass (you have already done this).
    5. Contact local congress man/woman.
    6. Send mail to CIS Ombudsman
    7. If your security check is not cleared yet, you can contact FBI (by phone) and find out the status.

    (more information on all these can be gotten from simple google search. If not, post here and some one here should be able to help you.)

    Good luck.

    2011 GRAND THEFT AUTO IV - Niko in gta 4 niko. GTA IV that allows players
  • GTA IV that allows players

  • ajju
    07-23 11:14 AM
    Are we supposed to get every year?? did ur friend apply EAD renewal online ?

    I remember reading somewhere on USCIS website and this forum that FP taken in late 2007 (probably for all July 2007 filers) will last for the duration of AOS application...

    This must be for bad FP or for missing FP for self or any family member...


    gta 4 niko. for Grand Theft Auto IV
  • for Grand Theft Auto IV

  • raju6855
    02-07 12:59 PM
    Try calling the DOS and explaining then what's going on and see who you can call to check the status next.

    The lawyers email is text book response and may not help you much.

    If the consulate didn't give you any slip during your interview then most likely it is PIMS related. Call up DOS!

    gta 4 niko. of Grand Theft Auto#39;s Niko
  • of Grand Theft Auto#39;s Niko

  • shana04
    08-15 05:29 PM
    Congrats on your green. You have done so much for IV and community and it is great to know that your levels of commitment is still the same

    Is your Name check and FP cleared?


    gta 4 niko. Nico from GTA
  • Nico from GTA

  • gchopefull
    10-02 03:52 PM
    just pm you.
    thank you

    2010 of GTA IV#39;s narrative turn gta 4 niko. Niko Belic (GTA IV)
  • Niko Belic (GTA IV)

  • GlobalCitizen
    07-27 10:31 AM
    Thank you every one for your help. I have decided to apply!


    gta 4 niko. Niko is being voiced by
  • Niko is being voiced by

  • matreen
    10-12 11:08 PM
    Hi Guys,

    I Fedex my 485 package on July, 11th and it got reached to USCIS on July, 12 (I have the acknolegement) but still did not receive the receipt number. I am seeing who filed after me started getting receipt numbers.

    I am kind of concerned about it as I did not see any movement in my case.

    Any inputs Or wondering if anybody else facing similar situation??????

    Appreciate your inputs.



    hair GTA IV that allows players gta 4 niko. play Grand Theft Auto IV
  • play Grand Theft Auto IV

  • desi3933
    06-23 12:38 PM
    Port 2003 PD at the time of filing 2nd I-140, keep copies of old labor + 140 and new approved labor and a cover letter should specify that the beneficiary for both is the same ie YOU and you are not doing labor subsititution. I have been successful porting my pd from 03- the only difference was that my job classification was the same and salary for 2nd job was more


    This is correct.

    However, it does not matter if it is labor substitution (you can still do PD porting). Job Description changes do not matter.

    The only requirement is the other I-140 must be approved and active
    and it must belong to same beneficiary.

    Not a legal advice.


    gta 4 niko. Grand Theft Auto IV Artworks
  • Grand Theft Auto IV Artworks

  • glus
    10-20 08:22 AM

    As EAD is not same like H1-B, you can not work if the old EAD expires and new one is not issued (see an attorney's reponse here ( and here ( If EAD application is pending for more than 90 days, then you can open a service request and request expedited approval (there have been cases where such requests resulted in EAD approvals within a week). It is worth a try to approach the local USCIS and request a temporary EAD, but as far as I know, USCIS has stopped issuing such temporary cards.

    It is important that you do not work in-between the expiry date of old EAD and start date of new EAD, so it is better to ask for unpaid leave for such time, though there is no need to quit the job. If the work demands are heavy, you may want to continue working as per 245k (but you will have to pay 1000 USD as fine), see the discussion here (
    Good luck!

    hi there,
    There is no 245(k), $1000 fee. This fee applied to different law, 245(i), which does not apply here. If a person works during the gap between EADs, he/she will incur "unauthorized employment". However, this clock stops when a new EAD is approved. As long as an Employment-based 485 beneficiary or derivative beneficiary did not incur 180 days of unauthorized employment or more, as in this case, his/hers I485 can be approved due to the 245(k) protection.

    Best Wishes,

    hot for Grand Theft Auto IV gta 4 niko. GTA IV - Niko Bellic by AW08
  • GTA IV - Niko Bellic by AW08

  • tonyHK12
    02-19 01:19 PM
    you may find this helpful. it provides info on I-130 and I-485 and the documents you need to file. if he is clean (no criminal background, issues with legal status etc) then you should not have any problems. Good luck and congrats on your marriage.

    Useful link, however it appears her husband is an illegal immigrant failing the legal status clause.

    @Blondygirl: This forum is for employment based legal immigration and no one would know what to with the undocumented. We generally try to be "Neutral" on illegal immigration.


    house play Grand Theft Auto IV. gta 4 niko. of Grand Theft Auto IV is
  • of Grand Theft Auto IV is

  • shahuja
    02-06 09:02 PM
    hello ..EVERYBODY..need help..

    this is the email came from my lawyer today..for the inquiry they did with the consulate regarding my visa.

    Hi Shweta,

    We understand how frustrating this is for you. We received a response to our inquiry with the consulate. It seems the application is being kept pending for additional administrative processing. The stated reason for the review falls within the law under Section 221(g) of the Immigration and Nationality Act. Under these circumstances, we typically see that the government issues a notice to the applicant wherein additional information is often requested. Kindly advise if you have received any notification from the consulate on this issue.

    Best regards,


    also the same day i called DOS and they told me case was approved already in that means that now more processing needs to be done ??

    ADVICE ??

    tattoo of Grand Theft Auto#39;s Niko gta 4 niko. GTA iv niko belic vs the cops
  • GTA iv niko belic vs the cops

  • rackinghengxin
    04-21 07:21 AM
    I see your point, the topic above is debatable, and however, I am in your corner. Pallet Racking (


    pictures Nico from GTA gta 4 niko. GTA4: NIKO BELLIC by ~Emico on
  • GTA4: NIKO BELLIC by ~Emico on

  • venky08
    07-28 05:07 PM
    quite interesting you have a reference?

    Even though India is by far the country of birth with the most high skilled immigrants to the US, it still takes up less than half of the number of high skilled immigrants. By some discussions going on on this forum, you would think 95% of the high skilled immigrants come from India.

    dresses GTA IV - Niko Bellic by AW08 gta 4 niko. Der Hauptcharakter von GTA IV
  • Der Hauptcharakter von GTA IV

  • dontcareanymore
    06-18 02:38 PM
    I am assuming your GC is "employment based".

    If so , the basis of your GC application and hence I485 is your employment. The moment you don't have employment , you loose the basis for your application.

    By applying for the benefits , you are risking your application for GC. I thought there was a case where a person got denial based on their application for unemployment benefits.


    makeup Niko is being voiced by gta 4 niko. play Grand Theft Auto IV.
  • play Grand Theft Auto IV.

  • BimmerFAn
    06-22 10:10 PM
    I don't have a Masters although most people I work with do. I work in Audit/Advisory. One must have at least 150 credits at US University to apply for the position. Most people get their Masters in order to satisfy this requirement. I double majored in Finance and Accounting and am now worried that I shot myself in the foot.

    The job requirement states:
    Masters or Bachaelor's of Accounting (if 150 credit requirement is met) is required.

    The position implies a Master's Degree requirement but will accept BS if, as in my case, one double majored or took on alot of classes.

    Like I mentioned earlier, I am from Europe so I am wondering how severe the backlog is. I can't believe the wait can be that long.

    girlfriend GTA iv niko belic vs the cops gta 4 niko. by Niko to Brucie in GTA4.
  • by Niko to Brucie in GTA4.

  • redds777
    09-20 09:06 PM
    go to ur co attorney office and show them the EVL format you would need and try to arrive at common ground interms of language and be done with that.

    i think somewhere on IV forums i saw an EVL format . each attorney will have their own format for EVLs but basic datain them will be same . i dont think you will need to mention about AC21 on the EVL But you would need to mention that on the cover letter

    good luck

    Yes I am going to consult either Murthy or Rajeev. But my problem is that my company which is a big corporate will only give a EVL based on the format that the company's attorney prepare. So even though I can consult Murthy but no way I will be able to use their advice as my current employer will only do what their attorney tells them.

    I am in a fix as to what to do? My current employer is a big corporate and don't work with personal attorneys. And HR policies are also very stringent.

    Even if I want I can't use Murthy/Rajeev/Ron to respond to this RFE.

    So confused what to do

    hairstyles Grand Theft Auto IV Artworks gta 4 niko. GTA4 NIKO BELLIC by *B9TRIBECA

  • div_bell_2003
    01-06 01:55 PM
    Interesting read since my lawyer had informed me specifically that the CBP officer at POE is not supposed to lift one copy of advanced parole, he's supposed to stamp it and hand it back over to me and make a copy for his own records. They have also told me that if a CBP officer looks to lift a copy, we should politely ask him/her if there is any specific reason he needs an original and can't make a copy.

    On the same note, if every time they lift a copy, then how can one make more than say 2 trips on one AP ? I have seen lots of people using AP for business travel and they do make more trips.

    You need both copies of the AP. The IO will keep one copy and stamp the other one and return it. When I got back to the USA in December 2008, my POE was Miami. My lawyer had told me to take both copies of the AP with me.

    When I was in the Secondary room, there was another person who had only one copy of the AP. The IO asked him for the other copy. The dude told the IO that he had only one copy and the lawyer had told him that one copy is enough (you could see that he was nervous). The IO sarcastically told him to change his lawyer. The dude then said that he was not planning on traveling anytime before the expiry of the AP and said that the IO could keep the copy he had submitted. The IO again wryly told him that things don't work that way. He told the dude to take a seat and he wold see what he could do (the IO was actually polite all the time to this dude - even thought he sounded sarcastic at times - especially when he said "I would not waste any more money on this lawyer"). To make a long story short, I saw him get his stamped AP back and we left the room at around the same time).

    My advise to you is - take both the copies - you will not regret it.

    03-28 12:02 PM
    Doesn't matter.

    What do you mean it doesnt matter??

    PD and country of date are the FIRST & FOREMOST things that matter when it comes to getting ur GC. Just coz his friend got his doesnt mean anything. The friend could be from a different country or having a MUCH older PD.

    02-23 01:23 PM
    My Wife is attending her graduate school here. There is no need to show other than H4 visa and in most states you can have resident fees paid for your spouse study. More you can get information from the school you are intersted for H4 visa holder. Hope this help you.


    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario