lunes, 20 de junio de 2011

wallpaper zareen khan

images Zareen-khan-Wallpaper-001 wallpaper zareen khan. Zarine Khan 13 next page
  • Zarine Khan 13 next page

  • number30
    09-23 12:14 PM
    My Wife is on AOS (as a dependent with me as primary). She has recently applied for admission into Graduate School. Since she does not have her green card yet, she was being considered as an international application and was requested to submit her "visa documents". We sent in her I-485 Application, EAD and AP documents. Apparently, the school did not have these in their list of acceptable "documents for admission". The school insisted that we need to apply for my wife's F-1 and provide proof of financial support.

    I got my company attorney's office to reply to the school that she is in the country lawfully and while on AOS, she can attend school and work for any employer.

    The school now comes back saying that they understand being able to work, but they are now asking if there is any law that explicitly states that an AOS applicant can go to school.

    Could you please help?? Is there such a law? I personally went through F-1 to H1 to AOS myself and understand each of these statuses, but am looking for a way to convince that AOS can attend school while in the USA.

    It's really frustrating to get denied because one is on AOS even though one qualifies for admission. Really alarming to see that not many out side the immigration community understand US visa laws.

    I would really appreciate your help!

    Did you ask them what are those acceptable documents?

    wallpaper Zarine Khan 13 next page wallpaper zareen khan. Zarine Khan at Muslim Women
  • Zarine Khan at Muslim Women

  • rockstart
    05-28 12:21 PM
    Since your PD is not current so there is almost no chance they will pick your application randomly to process. The out of turn processing you are refering is say todat EB2- I date is Apr 2004 and so there is every chance that a guy with Jan 04 might get his GC before a guy with Nov 03 date but I am absolutely sure they will not process a guy with Aug 05 date since it is not within processing date. So in your case wait and watch the dates moving in case the processing dates get to your PD then you can make the choice of either withdrawing or proceeding with your application. Best is consult a lawyer to be absolutely sure.

    wallpaper zareen khan. wallpaper zarine khan.
  • wallpaper zarine khan.

  • andycool
    07-18 11:05 AM
    here is a brief account of my, and my spouse's, arduous but successful journey toward the coveted green cards. i hope this account helps you somehow.

    (note: what you read below is all of what i am willing to share. i have spent a lot of time in typing it. i will not have the time or inclination for any elaborations or explanations!)

    1. landed in the united states on f-1 visa -- september 2000.

    2. arrested on misdemeanor shoplifting charge after prank went awry -- june 2001; judge dropped charge in july 2001 and also sealed and expunged the record.

    3. changed from f-1 to h-1b upon accepting job offer from employer A, via about two months of c.p.t. in september 2003 (never used o.p.t.)

    4. obtained labor certification in may 2004, and approval of i-140 (via eb-2) in march 2005, both via employer A. (priority date was, hence, may 2004).

    5. got married in home country in june 2006; spouse landed in the united states on h-4 in november 2006.

    6. graduated with advanced degree (and high academic honors) in december 2006.

    7. transferred h-1b from employer A to employer B in september 2007; abandoned employer A's i-140 approval.

    8. spouse, who had been on h-4 since november 2006, changed to f-1 in september 2007 to pursue advanced degree; spouse graduated in may 2009.

    9. arrested in april 2008 for driving while visually impaired; convicted and punished by judge with three-month driving probation and fine.

    10. obtained new labor certification in march 2008 and obtained new i-140 approval (again via eb-2) in september 2008; both via employer B.

    11. mailed i-485s for self and spouse in october 2008; did not realize while mailing that the priority date had recently retrogressed (had no attorney assistance); but uscis accepted petitions, cashed checks, and processed the i-485s by sending self and spouse biometric appointments and an r.f.e. (for spouse).

    12. transferred h-1b again, from employer B to employer C, in june 2009, more than 180 days after i-485s had been pending; spouse simultaneously applied for change of status from f-1 to h-4.

    13. self and spouse invited for i-485 interviews in october 2009 based on self's i-140 approval obtained through employer B; i-485 petitions denied because priority date had not been current when filed; self and spouse shocked and in near-panic! self began to consider restarting green card process from i-140 stage, this time via eb-1.

    14. h-1b extended in december 2010 for a year, via employer C's petition; at time of extension approval, self's original six years on h-1b had elapsed.

    15. re-filed i-485s in january 2010, this time with attorney's help (mainly to write cover letter).

    16. self and spouse invited for i-485 interviews again in june 2010, based on second i-485 petitions (based on self's i-140 approval obtained via employer B, even though at this time self was with employer C with previously denied -- for a technicality -- i-485s); i-485 petitions approved at the interview -- jai siyaram!

    17. self and spouse received approval notices and "card production ordered" emails, all dated 13 days after interview.

    18. received green cards and "welcome to the united states" fliers, both in july 2010, 29 days after i-485 interviews -- jai shri krishna!

    notes in conclusion:

    1. the green card process via employment, from h-1b through i-485, with possible multiple approvals/denials of each, is daunting due to the time and expense involved (including possible cost of attorney)

    2. uscis's emphasis on technicalities can be frustrating; in our experience, approval of a i-485 is ultimately a discretion exercised by a single reviewing officer.

    3. overall, applicant and any spouse/kids (a) must have maintained legal status throughout the h1b through i-485 process, and (b) must never have been convicted of felonious assault or moral turpitude.

    4. in the end, applicant would find that the immigration system works, slow though it is because of congressional quotas and a somewhat slothful or myopic uscis.

    5. i offer my best wishes to all that are reading this, regardless of citizenship. as a proud (and relieved!) new permanent resident of the united states, i say to you, "good luck and an advance welcome!"

    reminder: what you read above is all of what i am willing to share. i spent a lot of time in typing it. i won't have the time or inclination for elaborations or explanations but, most sincerely, i wish you well!

    Dude ,

    Its indeed a long Journey ....



    2011 Zarine Khan at Muslim Women wallpaper zareen khan. Zarine khan Wallpaper
  • Zarine khan Wallpaper

  • mnq1979
    05-21 03:10 PM
    You have to get it from your prospective permanant employer. If you have intention of working for your past employer after you get GC, that would be it,
    If you've made decision to work for your current employer on Permanant basis then that would be it..
    It's not good or bad.. just keep it simple

    hmmm well then lets say if i send the letter from my employer who sponsored me for my green card? how long do i have to work for him liek when can i change my employer after gettign GC?


    wallpaper zareen khan. Tags: images of Zarine khan
  • Tags: images of Zarine khan

  • trump_gc
    08-12 06:19 AM
    What if no birth certificate was available and we had submitted a non-availability certificate...will that lead into a RFE?

    wallpaper zareen khan. Zarine Khan
  • Zarine Khan

  • rb_248
    07-16 05:22 PM
    Me was posted 15th of June... This is not the July one :p

    That is why this GCKabhayega has so many red dots....


    wallpaper zareen khan. Zarine Khan - Free Mobile
  • Zarine Khan - Free Mobile

  • Bpositive
    12-06 04:41 PM
    Thanks guys...

    btw my "card production ordered" email of December 4th was followed by another email on December 5th which says - .

    "On December 4, 2009, we mailed you a notice that we had registered this customer's new permanent resident status. Please follow any instructions on the notice. Your new permanent resident card should be mailed within 60 days following this registration or after you complete any ADIT processing referred to in the welcome notice, whichever is later."

    Trust the USCIS to make everything complicated!

    Any thoughts? Is this just a redundant email? I am going out of the country for a few weeks starting December 12th.

    2010 wallpaper zarine khan. wallpaper zareen khan. Zareen-khan-Wallpaper-001
  • Zareen-khan-Wallpaper-001

  • jlander
    January 7th, 2005, 07:24 PM
    I learned somewhere that extreme closup macro (2:1) shots can be taken by mating another lens in reverse to the front of the lens mounted to the camera. Does anyone have any idea what makes a good combination of lenses and what is needed?

    I have an old canon 52mm manual focus lens that is in great shape.


    wallpaper zareen khan. Zarine Khan Photos, Zarine
  • Zarine Khan Photos, Zarine

  • iheartindia79
    05-14 03:40 AM
    I am e-filing for EAD renewal.

    Are the following options correct for :

    1. Manner of Last Entry into the U.S.: "DA:ADVANCE PAROLE (DISTRICT AUTH)"

    Same for
    2. Current Immigration Status:"DA:ADVANCE PAROLE (DISTRICT AUTH)"

    and for Eligibility Status: "(c)(9) Filed I-485"

    Please someone who filed EAD renewal.

    hair Zarine khan Wallpaper wallpaper zareen khan. Zarine Khan Hot Pics Pictures
  • Zarine Khan Hot Pics Pictures

  • krishna_brc
    02-09 05:17 PM
    Link - The link is not working..
    Krishna/Sri, could you give me the correct link.

    Thanks Krishna / Sri for very useful information. I will try this option before the other ones.

    Thank you very much.




    wallpaper zareen khan. 2010 zarine khan hot pics,
  • 2010 zarine khan hot pics,

  • gclabor07
    11-05 09:55 AM
    What an inspiring story. Our GC journey feels pale in comparison to the plight of poor, sick, and mentally ill people face in India.

    hot Tags: images of Zarine khan wallpaper zareen khan. Wallpapers, Zarine Khan
  • Wallpapers, Zarine Khan

  • irrational
    04-01 04:13 PM
    May I ask which Service Center is your app in.

    Mine is in TSC.



    house Zarine Khan, Zarine Khan Hot wallpaper zareen khan. Zarine Khan Photos, Zarine
  • Zarine Khan Photos, Zarine

  • trueguy
    08-09 09:27 AM



    tattoo Zarine Khan wallpaper zareen khan. Zarine-khan -hot-pictures-
  • Zarine-khan -hot-pictures-

  • babu123
    06-29 10:10 AM
    What I heard is, 485 packet need to be send to the office where the I-140 got approved.


    pictures Zarine Khan - Free Mobile wallpaper zareen khan. Zarine khan Wallpaper
  • Zarine khan Wallpaper

  • CADude
    07-23 11:22 PM
    Take alternative opnion from good Attorney and take a chance.

    My situation is as follows:
    1) approved RIR labor 2002
    2) approved perm labor 2005
    3) approved i-140 2006 (PD 2005)
    4) ALL of above for company-A. 2006 company-B took over.

    My lawyer said i cannot file and have to start again with new labor as merger/acquistion was 'asset only' type.

    I want to self-file i-485 giving the company "name change" letter as the only proof along with the rest of regular documents. Company-B employer is in 100% support of my application.

    SHOULD I just waste $$$$ money or take a chance ? PLEASE HELP...TIRED OF WAITING FOR LAST 5 years :(


    dresses Wallpapers, Zarine Khan wallpaper zareen khan. Zareen Khan
  • Zareen Khan

  • stupendousman11
    08-18 12:51 PM
    Hi stu*
    Did you get an answer whether we can send the medical papers to USCIS now with I-485 receipts?
    Would it work?

    As explained earlier I proactively decided to send in the medicals with a copy of the receipt notices since I didn't want to waste processing time through RFEs and was under the impression that medicals expire in 12-18 mths. However, when I spoke to the lawyer about this she said: "The medicals do not expire any more . . . let's "keep our fingers crossed" that the medicals make it to your files; we usually wait for CIS to send us an RFE, as that way there is a bar code on the cover letter to help get the medical to the examiner who has the file."

    She also said that I wouldn't get any receipt notice or anything regarding the submission. So I guess I'll have to keep my fingers crossed.


    makeup Zarine Khan Photos, Zarine wallpaper zareen khan. Zarine Khan, Zarine Khan Hot
  • Zarine Khan, Zarine Khan Hot

  • sodh
    07-27 05:03 PM
    And one more thing notarize the request, its not neccesary,but its better to be safe.

    girlfriend Zarine-khan -hot-pictures- wallpaper zareen khan. Zareen-khan-Wallpaper-003
  • Zareen-khan-Wallpaper-003

  • vijse
    12-16 11:58 AM
    I got it correct yesterday .
    Thanks for the advice.

    hairstyles 2010 zarine khan hot pics, wallpaper zareen khan. Zarine Khan looking worried
  • Zarine Khan looking worried

  • prdgl
    02-10 10:32 PM
    Thanks for the suggestions.

    I have been breaking my head with this for quiet a while.

    But what Ulterior motive can my employer have. Is he trying to lock me up with his company for years, becuase if he doesn't give me a copy of LC or I-140 then I can't really change jobs which is not nice.

    Also i heard that if "I" pay the attorney rather than my company paying, I will get to have a copy of what ever i do with my attorney. Is that right ? My current employer pays for entire GC while the new employer asks his employees to pay for it.

    Also do you know which is more difficult to get approved EB3 or EB2 without raising any red flags ? I am trying to understand which one is safe to play.


    01-07 09:17 AM
    How stupid and insenstive the administrator has behaved by initially denying the prize to the Lin's baby. Was $25,000 prize worth the criticism from the Chinese community which will result in bad image and probably rascism label to Toys R Us? If this story gets published in Chinese newspaper on mainland, look how this will affect their sales there. Nowdays, who can risk losing China market?

    It is not fair to call the resignation of the administrator of this event because of the poor judgement he excercised... but an internal reprimand is certainly appropriate.

    02-22 02:37 PM

    Recently, I applied for H1 extension (change of employer) at Mumbai COnsulate. The Visa officer said all my documents are good but still issued me a yellow form that says that administrative process is required for my case. She gave me back my passport and the yellow form. The application is pending.

    I have a valid EAD and AP. Is it possible for me to abandon the H1 process and enter US on EAD and AP.

    I am looking for legal expertise here.


    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario