sábado, 11 de junio de 2011

free graffiti wallpapers for desktop

images 3d wallpapers for desktop free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. graffiti wallpaper desktop.
  • graffiti wallpaper desktop.


  • Aah_GC
    06-06 09:13 PM
    Don't worry about your I140 getting revoked, AC21 is built for your career, security and comfort keeping in mind the USCIS delays. Go ahead and use it and Good luck. Make sure you are careful with SOC codes, and do a good job of keeping your status and career in accordance with the rules. The rest will take care of itself.
    If you are sure about your I140 getting revoked, make sure you let USCIS know of your AC21 portability. Good luck.




    wallpaper graffiti wallpaper desktop. free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. graffiti wallpaper desktop
  • graffiti wallpaper desktop


  • maacho
    02-13 02:05 PM
    IV fluid for ur greencard ;)




    free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. graffiti wallpaper desktop
  • graffiti wallpaper desktop


  • forever_waiting
    04-07 08:35 PM
    its more important to talk sense on the forums especially after 150 of us members having met 300 lawmaker offices on april 4th and 5th. Several of those staffers might visit these forums expecting logical and sane debates instead of petty fights.




    2011 graffiti wallpaper desktop free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. graffiti wallpaper desktop
  • graffiti wallpaper desktop


  • nc14
    04-09 03:43 PM
    Himu, I have been following IV for months now and have been doing my small part lately. I wanted to post this because like you I also want other readers to be aware of what other people think of Senior Members. I don�t share your sentiments where you say Senior Members have heckled people (I am also a Junior Member). In fact they have been more then helping.

    Now, let�s talk about the point you have raised. Tell me, which part of janakp's post you found heckling or offensive? To me he is giving the obvious answer, which anyone following the forums should have known already. We can do this, we can do that and of course everything that we can come up with but for everything we need VITAMIN M (DOLLARS).

    My friend you must be aware that we are short of it (as you seem to be an avid follower of IV). As far as I understand we barely have the money for lobbying. So, I ask you what would be your response to any idea, which needs money to be fulfilled?

    Just want to make sure over here .You think janakp telling nath.exists to start contributing (if he is not already doing so) to achieve our common goals is heckling Check for yourself (http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/heckling)?


    .............................................

    $60 + $20 (recurring contribution)

    I have observed senior members constantly heckling anyone trying put their views asking "Have you given any contribution ?" "How have you contributed to any work?" This is a democratic cause and i think we not heckle people. It will erode the support base. We need to understand that out of all the members only few percent will contribute. Constant repsonses to people expresssing their view will either drive people away or will not allow more creative ideas to come out. Take this case. It is a very good idea to go to Indian channels. I would expect a response like "Lets approach them and try to convince about our cause" (I know when i am writing this, next post will be why dont you try clling. I am ready but such a responce will dampen anyones spirit. Consider our activity like a profit center. More people and ideas is the driving force.Money is important but people who understnad the cause wont wait to contribute anyway.
    Hope this make sense and we have more positive posts !!!



    more...

    free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. graffiti wallpaper desktop
  • graffiti wallpaper desktop


  • arihant
    03-14 02:09 PM
    My parents came on Jan 10th on Luft from Bangalore and they did not need a transit visa. I hear that the only time you may need a transit visa is when you are traveling to India on an expired US Visa. Even over this there is confusion.




    free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. graffiti wallpaper desktop 3d.
  • graffiti wallpaper desktop 3d.


  • gcdreamer05
    01-21 01:22 PM
    Man wish it was true, or atleast let them make the damn thing current again so that i can file 485 for my wife.... atleast she gets EAD to start working......... and i can also get stimulus benefit...



    more...

    free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. graffiti wallpaper desktop 3d.
  • graffiti wallpaper desktop 3d.


  • jnraajan
    04-07 02:45 PM
    Folks,

    My mother-in-law applied for a B2 Visa and she was granted a 10 year/Multiple entry visa. At the POE, IO gave a 6months stay on her I-94 form. So far so good!

    We wanted to extend her B2 for another two months so that we can go around a bit during Summer months. We applied for an extension ( I-539 Application to extend Non-immigration status) and we received an acknowledgement from VSC.

    The question is, VSC is processing I-539 for August 07 and I dont think we would be getting her approval before her I-94 expires at the end of this month.

    Some folks might have gone thru this situation before. Based on your experiences, can you pls. let me know what are the possible options here?

    Rgds,
    gcisadawg

    Keep the receipt in hand. She can leave when she is ready to leave. If VSC responds or has an RFE after her departure, you can respond to that RFE and also provide proof that she has left the country already.

    But, the fact is, USCIS does not take it kindly when people on B2 Visa extends beyond the 6 months. She may have trouble coming back a second time. Please be advised of this.




    2010 graffiti wallpaper desktop free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. 3d wallpapers for desktop
  • 3d wallpapers for desktop


  • Dhundhun
    03-19 12:11 AM
    I am also thinking on same line. I requested lawyer to provide me details.
    Hi guys,

    My wife doesnt have SSN yet. We both have our 485's pending. I have my SSN.

    To get the Economic stimulus amount, we both have to file taxes with our SSNs. Since we dont her SSN, we cannot file before APR 17th.

    So,
    I am going to apply for a tax filing extension (which gives me 6 mths)
    Simultaneously, I am going to apply for her EAD
    Hopefully EAD takes 4 mths
    Then I will apply for SSN
    and then file our taxes with both our SSNs
    hopefully, we get our economic stimulus after that.

    Does this sound reasonable? or is there any other way I can do this?

    Thanks.

    Good luck to everybody.



    more...

    free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. graffiti wallpaper designs.
  • graffiti wallpaper designs.


  • CoolStrom1
    04-16 03:22 PM
    I thought as soon as I-140 is denied your spouse has to stop working on EAD and go out of the country to renew H4. ?




    hair graffiti wallpaper desktop free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. graffiti wallpaper desktop 3d.
  • graffiti wallpaper desktop 3d.


  • Dipika
    11-03 01:21 PM
    i have not done visa extention for my mother in law, but i had asked lawyer about it when last year my mother in law was here.
    Lawyer said it's possible to get extention. and they need traveler's check of $5K on my mother in law name to send for extention, which proves she has enough money to stay and travel further in USA.
    i had not followed it, but this time i'm going to do it when my in laws visit again.
    I would say it would be batter to go through lawyer as they have different tricks to get it faster and easily.



    more...

    free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. Trash graffiti wallpaper named
  • Trash graffiti wallpaper named


  • raj7480
    05-24 02:24 PM
    Can IV do a press release and circulate thru news wire? IV can write an article about legal immigration and what IV is doing for it. You can submit your release thru sites like http://www.prweb.com/

    They are free and if you pay some fee (I think $80), news will go to many popular news portals.

    This is a good time since all the news engines are seeking articles with keyword "immigration". I am sure this will open some more doors for IV.




    hot graffiti wallpaper desktop free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. urban graffiti wallpaper.
  • urban graffiti wallpaper.


  • bigboy007
    06-21 10:49 AM
    but why are you so sure your 140 will be denied. USCIS will send u an RFE and also in worst NOID - Notice of Intent of Denial so that gives you enough room to decide on what should be done so that I140 wont be rejected.

    Also : 140 gets rejected in following cases:

    1. Degree compatability
    2. Exp + degree in EB2
    3. Financial ability of firm - this only with bad records

    i dont see any other reason why 140 should be rejected i am not over optimistic but any one can comment on these it would great.



    more...

    house cool graffiti wallpaper. free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. GRAFFITI WALLPAPER Desktop
  • GRAFFITI WALLPAPER Desktop


  • pcs
    07-08 09:57 AM
    Post his name & nobody will hire him.




    tattoo graffiti wallpaper desktop 3d. free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. hot graffiti wallpaper desktop
  • hot graffiti wallpaper desktop


  • rajenk
    08-09 01:02 AM
    That's why I did a premium processing in June. I applied on June 15th in Premium and got it approved by 25th June, I got 3 years. That is correct, they approve H1B for 3 years based on the current Visa bulletin if you are extending Visa beyond 6 years.

    But you can apply for 3 years when you are left with 6 months of currently approved Visa. Hope this clarifies your doubt.

    -Raj



    more...

    pictures graffiti wallpaper desktop 3d. free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. graffiti wallpaper desktop 3d.
  • graffiti wallpaper desktop 3d.


  • food2006
    08-11 09:58 PM
    According to my knowledge both of u get should get seperate receipt copies individually for 3 different applications.

    All,

    I was wondering if the secondary applicant (Wife) will also be receiving a separate receipt numbers for her I-485, I-765 and I-131? She is currently on H4 and my lawyers told me that they received receipts only for me!!

    Can some one please clarify this doubt?

    I wanted to call USCIS to check the status of my wife's application. Before I call them I want to be sure enough that the dependents will also get receipt numbers.

    Thanks
    Raj

    ------------------------------
    One time contribution $100




    dresses urban graffiti wallpaper. free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. 800x600 — download Graffiti
  • 800x600 — download Graffiti


  • bestin
    12-21 08:45 PM
    NRI Investing in Stocks India:
    Wanted to know if any of you have been able to successfully Invest in Stocks/Mutual funds in Indian Market on a Repatriable basis. If so please share your experience and which brokerage you have used.

    I have tried to contact various Indian brokerages like ICICIDirect, HDFC, Kotak...All say that they do not take NRI's from USA for a Brokerage account. No idea what the reason is. Please share your experience.

    well.u could have opened a new thread.In any case here is the answer.I had opened a trading account when i was in India in 2004.I still trade late night from here .

    But in your case the better option is to have an account in your father's name provided he has a PAN.One of my friend does this.

    I use kotaksecurities and i beleive its 0.06% for intraday and 0.6% for delivery.



    more...

    makeup graffiti wallpaper designs. free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. cool graffiti wallpaper.
  • cool graffiti wallpaper.


  • amsgc
    06-20 09:43 PM
    Your interpretation of the original poster's statement and your bottom line assertion are both incorrect.

    The original poster has said that s/he has a valid visa till 2010. Even if s/he has the I-94 that came with the H-1B approval notice (assuming they did a change/extension of status), that I-94 doesn't define the status of the benficiary once s/he leaves and re-enteres the country.

    What matters is the Class of admission and duration of status on the most recent I-94, not just any I-94.


    S/he has to have a valid I-94 to stay in the country legally. I-797 usually comes with an I-94. However, what the original poster said is that his/her I-94 is going to expire. I am interpreting the statement to mean that among the I-94's (one or more) s/he holds, the one with farthest validity is going to expire. If it does, s/he has to go out and get a new I-94 while re-entering. If s/he applies for some other status, and relevant I-797 comes with another I-94, then that's different. The bottom-line is, s/he has to have a valid I-94. It is irrelevant if the I-94 is given by the IO at the entry post or attached to an I-797.




    girlfriend hot graffiti wallpaper desktop free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. Graffiti Wallpaper 1024x768
  • Graffiti Wallpaper 1024x768


  • snathan
    04-26 05:43 PM
    Thanks UKannan,

    That is the first thing I did and the cust rep said it is 1 bag, moreover, she said talk to your travel agent.

    Also, it is different to hear from cust rep and then get the actual experience in front of the check-in staff. Hence I was asking recent experiences here.

    Please don't get me wrong, but traveling with 2 toddlers, the last thing I want is baggage hassle.

    Two bags, each can be max. 20 kg.




    hairstyles Trash graffiti wallpaper named free graffiti wallpapers for desktop. 2010 graffiti wallpaper
  • 2010 graffiti wallpaper


  • centaur
    03-27 05:50 PM
    Yes. Thats true. My cousin is in the law school here and he says that the laziest or weakest in the class go for immigration law (usually, there are exceptions) as it's "easy" most of the time you are just filing forms and immigrant like us pay on time, are polite and dont cause them "stress".

    A lot of them have "UNPAID" interns, usually law students, do all the work while they are hardly working (playing golf, socializing..) and then they sign all these forms in 20-30 minutes, if they decide to work that day.


    Such is the story of lot of immigration lawyers. A lot of us I am sure do not like their lawyers.
    Lawyers do not even read the full application properly. They delegate the responsibility of reading and writing applications to their trainees and paralegals. I do not even know why lawyers charge such heavy fees for not doing any hard work. Lawyers do not even tell you which documents to send when you file application. They keep asking documents one by one. Can't they keep a list of all documents for each application form and send it to their clients in advance. Such problems are faced with people who have both big lawyers and small lawyers.

    Another thing. I saw the list of top lawyers by bestlawyers.com and saw their selection criteria. It seems lawyers select each other. I wish they had clients rating lawyers and not peer review.

    No wonder only the worst students of law become immigration lawyers. Oops, i said something bad!! Some lawyer reading this will sue me for saying this...




    shahuja
    02-07 01:29 PM
    Try calling the DOS and explaining then what's going on and see who you can call to check the status next.

    The lawyers email is text book response and may not help you much.

    If the consulate didn't give you any slip during your interview then most likely it is PIMS related. Call up DOS!

    i called DOS again and they say its in the final processing stage at the embassy..check with embassy..and embassy said waiting for information from DOS..i just hope VO doesnt send it back to DOS for more processing again...
    how did your wife's PP go ?? any news from embassyy..




    mnq1979
    06-26 10:58 AM
    You may need 2 affidavits each. More over you need additional supporting documents such as school certificate, medical record any other similar documents stating your birth date and your parents "full names". This what I was asked provide on my rfe. Wait for your rfe. They will tell you in that what need to be done. Good luck

    Well i have documents which states my fathers name next to mine but i dont have any document which states my mother name !!!!! i m soo confused and tense !!!!



    1 comentario:

    1. Bluehost is the best web-hosting provider with plans for any hosting requirments.

      ResponderEliminar