martes, 7 de junio de 2011

mma wallpapers

mma wallpapers. MMA Terminator - Brock Edward
  • MMA Terminator - Brock Edward


  • sriramkalyan
    09-14 03:57 PM
    Hey Guys/ Gals

    Senator CORNYN submitted an amendment intended to be proposed by him to the bill H.R. 1585, to authorize appropriations for fiscal year 2008 for military activities of the Department of Defense, for military construction, and for defense activiites of the Department of Energy, to prescribe military personnel strengths for such fiscal year, and for other purposes; which was ordered to lie on the table

    Highlights:
    a) Recapture of Unused Employment-Based Immigrant Visas

    b)Worldwide Level of Employment-Based Immigrants.--The worldwide level of employment-based immigrants under this subsection for a fiscal year is equal to the sum of--

    ``(1) 290,000; and

    c) Retaining Immigrants Who Have Been Educated in the United States




    mma wallpapers. Click Here for more UFC, MMA,
  • Click Here for more UFC, MMA,


  • desi3933
    02-11 10:34 AM
    Sanju is correct.

    Look at his posts. He is making up stuff.

    hi everyone..i try to long story short.i came here 2001 with b1 then i stay since date.. 2004 my employer apply for gc. so far i got my i 140 approved notice about about 1 year ago..
    but law we have to wait.they my lawyer said we have wait mayby long time.. my case date is april 2006 ..
    Q1-do i have rigth to work here now?
    Q2-do i have to wait realy long time?
    Q3- can i do anything for waiting time shorter?

    MY lawyer is good man but i can even talk to him when i need

    ...

    i lostmy legal in 2002 (b2). during 2003 i won gc lottery . we did al paper work till last step.my lawyer toll me dont go couse deportation. In 2005 my employer apply gc for me (em3) In April 2006 I-140 aproved.now we waiting for priority date..
    My question to you .. my lottery case priority date can be use for my eb3 case?




    mma wallpapers. MMA
  • MMA


  • GC_1000Watt
    07-28 05:42 PM
    So, I was talking to one of the attorneys and he mentioned that one should contest the denial within 30 days and as long as it is approved, we don't have any problem. But, if the MTR is rejected, then all the days that have been accumulated after the denial will be in illegal status.
    What is the probability of cases of MTR getting approved after the relevant documents have been published?
    For the client letter denial reason, did anybody furnish further documents?
    Appreciate your inputs

    I was in same situation last year and as suggested by a very good lawyer, instead of filing MTR, me and my company re-applied under premium processing. I got the extension with I-94 within 10 days after I re-applied.
    MTR is time cosuming and all the time you will be worried about it. Also if MTR gets denied for any reason then you are putting yourself in big trouble.

    I would suggest you to reapply with solid paperwork under premium processing. Don't forget to ask your lawyer to include a cover letter telling USCIS about the earlier denial and why they should reconsider the case based on the attached documents.

    That worked for me like a dream and hope it works for you as well.
    Good luck friend!




    mma wallpapers. para MMA Wallpapers!
  • para MMA Wallpapers!


  • satyasaich
    07-21 09:14 AM
    When i was in a fortune 5 earlier in my career, Fragomen & Assc were my attorneys as well. Never had such thing in the past nor heard of it. By the way, thousands of people work from home in a company where i was also working from home till yesterday. ( today 7/21 i don't have a job due to EAD processing delays )
    it's just their inability to explain the business model. For example, if you are in IBM, they have only few offices in midwest and most of the people work from home & travel to client site based on necessity. Some of the positions ( suchas DBA / Unix Admin/ Web Admin etc;)doesn't even require presence at client location not even once in an year.
    That's how the business model is existing. just because some officers / clerks in USCIS doesn't understand / nor interpret properly the vebiage or context of law, it's their traning issue. worst case scenario, that's why we pay hefty amounts to so called 'immigration attorneys' to 'explain' the law & to work with USCIS officials to do the 'CORRECT' thing
    Normally my wife is the one who is used to post or follow up on the latest here.

    This came up a week ago. I have been working from home in a different state and we do not have any company office near my home. Nearest office location is about 3 hours. I had to move this far away due to personal reasons.

    Now after working from home for 3 years (extending EAD, H1Bs etc) Fragomen (most of you know who they are) says I cannot do work from home anymore due to this conflict with uscis. it seems USCIS doesnt recognize your home as a Govt recognized work location. Hence I cannot work from home.

    Now my manager wants me to only work from the office since folks reporting to me are also in that state. Now he is using Fragomen and HR emails as a reason for me to move back.

    Anythoughts ? I am sure you all will agree that is the law. but why all this now ? even after working for 12 years.

    One other point the fragomen lawyer said is - this is going to be the case for all thier clients.



    more...

    mma wallpapers. para MMA Wallpapers!
  • para MMA Wallpapers!


  • alterego
    12-12 07:09 PM
    How there could be demand for visa numbers for EB2 India between the years 2000 & 2002. The possible sources of such visa number demand would be from BEC or LC substitution. Both require filing a new I-140 recently, which most likely would not have been approved yet. Are visa numbers alloted even before I-140 is approved??

    Unless there were some real unlucky ones with PD earlier than 2002 that got through 'namecheck' just recently.

    You forget that BECs were clearing up since some time now, and that 140PP was available until late July. Which person in his/her right mind having endured the BEC nightmare would not have done the 140PP, and if they did that and filed concurrently, then if all goes well 485 could easily get wrapped up in 4-6 months. I know of a person from EB2 ROW who got his green card start(PERM) to finish(485 approval) in 8mths flat. Similar examples, if a little slower abound at . To him this can seem an efficient system!




    mma wallpapers. para MMA Wallpapers!
  • para MMA Wallpapers!


  • GoneSouth
    03-15 05:25 PM
    If the first labor is done through PERM, can the 2nd labor be filed? I had heard that there is a policy of one PERM per company per employee. Does that not apply if the new job with the same company is substantially different. That's right. Second PERM can be filed for same employee at same company if first PERM is already approved (not pending) and second PERM is for a "substantially different" position.

    Would you please elaborate on "substantially different". If the job title is different and job duties are very different, would that qualify as "substantially different". I have been thinking about doing the same. This is not well defined. In my case, the second PERM was for a position in a different O*NET category and a different job zone, and this was considered "substantially different" by DoL. My guess would be that if the two positions are different O*net codes, you should probably be fine (this is a guess only - please consult your attorney).

    Is there any issue when 1st labor was not a PERM labor and 2nd labor is going to be PERM labor and both from same employer ?Sorry, I don't have any experience in that area, so I can't comment.



    more...

    mma wallpapers. mma e stevenson01 576
  • mma e stevenson01 576


  • arpu31
    11-17 12:59 PM
    you have to options -

    1. your employer files change of status H1 to H4 (form I-539)
    2. you go out of country and come back on previously stamped H4. you need not to apply H4 again as long as previous H4 is valid. remember - if you decide to work in future, your employer has to file change of status application from H4 to H1 again.

    please double check before you make any decision.

    If I just re-enter US on my previous H4 stamp, will that change my status automatically back to H4 fom H1 in all govt database? or should I apply for any other docs?




    mma wallpapers. MMA
  • MMA


  • lostinbeta
    10-20 02:13 AM
    Very nice as usual edwin :)



    more...

    mma wallpapers. Can mma wallpaper, nice,
  • Can mma wallpaper, nice,


  • mheggade
    07-30 11:24 AM
    Don't put "difficult" and "spouse" next to each other. WHY? Its because two different words means the same????

    Very funny.




    mma wallpapers. Mma Photos, Wallpapers .
  • Mma Photos, Wallpapers .


  • styrum
    03-14 02:09 PM
    hello,

    My mother has 10 yr multiple entry visa. She is planning to travel from Bangalore India to USA through Lufthansa Airways. She has a stop over at Frankfurt airport for about 3 hrs. Does she need to get a transit visa for that. Any recent experience or suggestion? Thanks.

    No, she doesn't need a EU/German visa if she doesn't leave the "transit area". She can get so called "airport visa" from a German consulate if she has more time between flights and wants to go see the city or spend a night in a hotel.

    My relatives had to spend a night on the way from Russia on benches there, because they didn't have a visa and couldn't get out of the "transit zone". But they were OK with that. The "zone" is pretty large. You can buy food, but as for rest, all there is there are benches.



    more...

    mma wallpapers. Chuck Liddell MMA Warrior
  • Chuck Liddell MMA Warrior


  • sumansk
    09-26 04:52 PM
    Same thing with me.. every time I call they say wait 90 days.Even I tried to tell them that its more than 90 days old that I sent..without luck...
    Thanks




    mma wallpapers. and MMA Wallpapers!
  • and MMA Wallpapers!


  • WillIBLucky
    11-17 01:56 PM
    That brings up a good point, why do you think all the PDs are moving except India?
    Is there really that many applicants from India than China
    The problem is even CIS layed off many people since 2004 and now are left with few people to work on. The left out people are not "like Indians in USA" kind of people.

    And further more they cannot offshore processing to India as well. So what do they do......hmm lets retrogress Indians. Its working for them.



    more...

    mma wallpapers. female MMA fighters in the
  • female MMA fighters in the


  • sidbee
    01-02 08:01 PM
    I really wish , i could file my 485 in 2 years, If not i am moving to UK.
    Another question , being a junior i have, How does IV use our donations to compel USCIS/DOS to do things in favour of LEGAL IMMIGRANTS?




    mma wallpapers. Wallpaper 1 by ~MMA-fan on
  • Wallpaper 1 by ~MMA-fan on


  • sapota
    10-23 12:07 PM
    I apologize from the beginning if I�m asking some stupid questions but I�m really confused after I read all those I-140 issues posted on this forum.
    I just received today my LC after a long wait in backlog from 04/2001.
    1. My lawyer is asking me for $1000.00 premium processing fee and some documents from my employer for this PP for I-140. Is it still available?
    Premium processing for I-140 has been suspended by USCIS. Ask your lawyer if he has read news lately.
    2. How long will be until this I-140 gets approved? Anyone who did this lately?
    I am sure quite a few people applied for I-140(I would guess around 150-200k) among the 320k people who filed these stages because of July VB fiasco. Looks like it will take an year just for I-140 approvals (We need to really observe USCIS trend & guidance after July VB fiasco
    3. I�m filling I-140 together with I-485. It matters, time PP wise?
    I am assuming your priority date is current. Again no PP for I-140.
    4. Is there another�next step� towards the GC or just wait for those to be approved?
    I-485 is the final step.
    5. I�m so �squeezed� on my wallet, how much money will be still needed until the GC is in my hand?
    I paid so far more then 35G. - The previous �steps� in processing fees and lawyer�s fees.
    It generally costs about $2k per applicant (multiply this by members of your family going to apply I-485 with you)for I-485 (lawyer + filing fees) & $1.5k for I-140(this is just for you not including Premium processing)
    I would really appreciate some honest answers; I�m seriously thinking to go back to my country if the GC will be too far away.
    If your priority date stays current, my guess is that you are looking at another year or wait for your actual GC. But you would get interim benefits like EAD, AP, AC21 after you apply for I-485. google?
    You are already 6 years & $35k in the hole. Want to save that investment or cut your losses. Personal opinion matters in that decision.
    Thank you guys for your attention and thanks IV for the good work done so far.
    :)

    Welcome



    more...

    mma wallpapers. Click here for mma speed
  • Click here for mma speed


  • sr1973
    08-06 12:28 PM
    The only LUD was on my 140, which is on 7/13 - There was no LUD on any other applications H1, EAD, AP - One LUD today after the status change. Hope this helps.

    Wandmaker,
    Wondering if you ever checked if your namecheck was cleared or not.




    mma wallpapers. mmawallpapers wallpaper
  • mmawallpapers wallpaper


  • unitednations
    02-28 11:41 AM
    hey unitednations:
    She had the B visa all along so there is no issue of her telling the truth or not on the visa app.
    I have looked into the V visa before as well, and as we know, it is not applicable since I filed the I-130 July, 2006.
    The present situation is that we just booked a ticket for her and the baby to head home on March 17th (the I-94 expires March 24th.) The hope is to receive good news on the grad school application and commence the work on the F-1. Thanks for your inputs so far guys..
    Leslie


    Danger for you is when she goes for the f-1 they also cancel the visitors visa.

    Some people try to get spouse on h-1b and then wait for primary to get citizenship and then file greencard that way.

    Others; are willing to let spouse come to usa on business/visitors visa and then overstay and not go back home until primary gets citizenship and sponsorship through this route.

    There isn't a whole lot of attractive avenues for greencard holders trying to bring in non immigrant spouse.



    more...

    mma wallpapers. Tags: Mark Munoz, MMA
  • Tags: Mark Munoz, MMA


  • desi3933
    06-18 04:30 PM
    Under Part 3.

    What should one put for
    1. Nonimmigrant Visa number
    2. Date Visa Issued
    3. Consulate Where Visa was Issued.

    I'm currently on a valid H1 extension with a valid I-94. The visa on passport has expired and I had got an extension within US. Anybody any ideas????

    Mr. EndlessWait -

    You extended your status, not visa. Please get your basics correct.

    1. Nonimmigrant Visa number
    Visa Number for the last issued visa (does not matter if is expired)
    2. Date Visa Issued
    Date of Issue for Visa in #1
    3. Consulate Where Visa was Issued.
    Place of Issue for Visa in #1

    Good Luck


    Please check and verify details with your attorney/lawyer. This is NOT a legal advice.

    ----------------------------------
    Permanent Resident since May 2002




    mma wallpapers. mma wallpapers
  • mma wallpapers


  • dealsnet
    07-16 10:42 AM
    You need to hand over the I-94, only when leaving the country. No need to send it. If you didn't hand over, you need to send it. Always to have AP, if you want to go abroad or emergency travel, if your H1/H4 stamping in the passport is expired. USCIS prefer AP over other visa document when you come back from abroad (if you filed I-485).

    Hi

    My wife has entered the US as H4 and her i-94 is expiring end of this month. she has now moved to AOS (using EAD). DO we have to sent her I94 somewhere or simply hold on to it and return it whenever we leave the country.
    Does her AP has to be applied before end of this I94.

    Thanks

    DS




    mma wallpapers. Re: Wallpaper
  • Re: Wallpaper


  • english_august
    07-09 07:56 AM
    Please refer to this thread:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=103700




    calboy78
    11-10 01:55 PM
    Hi friends,
    My brother in NJ got his new passport at NY Indian consulate (since old one was expiring soon). They gave new passport which was valid for only one year - saying that they need valid unexpired visa-stamp to give 10 year validity passport.
    They said that they will NOT accept
    - valid unexpired EAD
    - valid unexpired AP
    - valid 485 receipt
    - even valid unexpired H1 approval notice (my brother still has H1 in addition to AP)
    ...Now it is so absurd that, even if my bro went for visa stamping (which he isn't planning), he will not probably be issued 3 yr visa as passport is valid for very short duration. A chicken and egg problem.
    In addition why do Indian consulate worry about our visa status for determining passport validity duration ? If they do care then at least they must accept the legal documents (ead/ap/485 receipt/h1 approval notice) to make a decision.

    I will appreciate if anyone has a solution to this problem. All answers appreciated.

    I am so sad (and mad) that lawmakers of our country are still haunting us while we are away from our country and trying to contribute to its progress.




    HOPE_GC_SOON
    05-04 10:30 AM
    Hi Immi2006.

    Please help me understanding this..

    Your statistics underneath::; 1) Is it NO. of Labour Petitions filed in those years and categories or 2) Are they Numbers of Labor and 140 approved pending cases for 485?:confused:

    Please enlighten me....

    thanks:)

    Folks,

    I was analysing the data based on posts in various immigration websites for India based filings. The data could be very well wrong too. (data for India folks as below).

    It appears on rough estimates :

    2005
    EB1 - 4000
    EB2 - 26000
    EB3 - 39000
    2004
    EB1 - 5500
    EB2 - 32000
    Eb3 - 36000



    1 comentario:

    1. Get daily suggestions and instructions for making $1,000s per day FROM HOME totally FREE.
      GET FREE ACCESS TODAY

      ResponderEliminar